|

Current local time in Jvari, Georgia

9:18 :57 AM

09:18 :57

Thursday, 21 January 2021 (+04)

Convert Jvari Time

Want to convert Jvari time to different time zone? Our +04 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Jvari time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Jvari +04 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Jvari Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+04 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:00 hours during , currently in use.

Jvari Facts

Country
Georgia
Alternative Names
Dzhvara, Dzhvari, Dzhvary, Dzhvarzeni, Jvari, jvari, Джвари, ჯვარი
Population
4,756
Currency
Lari (GEL)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 43' N Latitude / 42° 03' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+995