|

Current local time in Albaching, Germany

7:59 :36 AM

07:59 :36

Monday, 27 June 2022 (CEST)

Convert Albaching Time

Want to convert Albaching time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Albaching time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Albaching CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Albaching Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Albaching Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Al'bakhing, Albakhing, Albaxing, Oibiching, a er ba xing, albachyng, Албахинг, Альбахинг, Альбахінг, Ալբախինգ, الباچینگ, 阿尔巴兴
Population
1,558
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 06' N Latitude / 12° 06' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49