|

Current local time in Bad Muenstereifel, Germany

4:27 :41 PM

16:27 :41

Monday, 17 January 2022 (CET)

Convert Bad Muenstereifel Time

Want to convert Bad Muenstereifel time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Bad Muenstereifel time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Bad Muenstereifel CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Bad Muenstereifel Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 27, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 27, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 30, 2022 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 30, 2022, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Bad Muenstereifel Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Bad Minsterajfel, Bad Muenstereifel, Bad Munstereifel, Bad Münstereifel, Bad-Mjunsterajfel', Munstereifel, Münstereifel, ba te ming si te ai fei er, bad mwnstr ayfl, bad mwnstrrayfl, bateumwinseuteoaipel, Бад Минстерајфел, Бад-Мюнстерайфель, باد مونستر آيفل, باد مونستررایفل, 巴特明斯特艾费尔, 바트뮌스터아이펠
Population
19,051
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 33' N Latitude / 6° 45' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49