|

Current local time in Bad Toelz, Germany

3:57 :44 AM

03:57 :44

Thursday, 21 October 2021 (CEST)

Convert Bad Toelz Time

Want to convert Bad Toelz time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Bad Toelz time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Bad Toelz CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Bad Toelz Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Bad Toelz Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Bad T'olc, Bad Telc, Bad Toelz, Bad Tölz, Bad-Cjol'c, Bad-Tel'c, Bad-Tjol'c, Badtelca, Bādtelca, Daeiz, Däiz, Tolz, ba te te er ci, bad twlts, bad twlz, Бад Телц, Бад Тьолц, Бад-Тельц, Бад-Тёльц, Бад-Төльц, Бад-Цёльц, Բադ Տյոլց, באד טלץ, باد تولتس, باد تولز, بیڈ ٹولز, 巴特特尔茨
Population
17,434
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
47° 45' N Latitude / 11° 33' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49