|

Current local time in Bockau, Germany

11:47 :56 AM

11:47 :56

Monday, 26 September 2022 (CEST)

Convert Bockau Time

Want to convert Bockau time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Bockau time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Bockau CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Bockau Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Bockau Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Bockau, Bokau, bo kao, Бокау, 博考
Population
2,599
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 32' N Latitude / 12° 41' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49