|

Current local time in Brunnthal, Germany

7:16 :19 PM

19:16 :19

Friday, 26 February 2021 (CET)

Convert Brunnthal Time

Want to convert Brunnthal time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Brunnthal time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Brunnthal CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Brunnthal Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Brunnthal Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Brunntal', Brunntoi, Bruntal, Bruntal', brwntal, bu lun ta er, Бруннталь, Брунтал, Брунталь, Բրունթհալ, برونتال, 布伦塔尔
Population
4,628
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 00' N Latitude / 11° 41' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49