|

Current local time in Chemnitz, Germany

11:21 :58 PM

23:21 :58

Friday, 20 May 2022 (CEST)

Convert Chemnitz Time

Want to convert Chemnitz time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Chemnitz time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Chemnitz CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Chemnitz Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Chemnitz Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Chemnicas, Chemnicium, Chemnitz, Hemnica, Kamenica, Kamjenica, Karl-Marx-Stadt, Kemnic, Kemnits, Khemnic, Saska Kamenice, Saská Kamenice, chymntz, kai mu ni ci, kemnicheu, kemunittsu, khe mniths, kmnytz, kymnts, qmnyz, Κέμνιτς, Кемниц, Хемниц, Хемніц, קמניץ, קעמניץ, كيمنتس, چیمنتز, کمنیتز, เคมนิทซ์, კემნიცი, ケムニッツ, 开姆尼茨, 켐니츠
Population
247,220
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 50' N Latitude / 12° 55' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49