|

Current local time in Ebersberg, Germany

7:32 :37 AM

07:32 :37

Monday, 27 June 2022 (CEST)

Convert Ebersberg Time

Want to convert Ebersberg time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Ebersberg time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Ebersberg CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Ebersberg Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Ebersberg Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Ebasbeag, Ebersberg, Ehbersberg, abrsbrg, abrsbrgh, ai bo si bei ge, Еберсберг, Эберсберг, إبرسبرغ, ابرسبرگ, ኤበርስበርግ, 埃伯斯贝格
Population
11,041
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 04' N Latitude / 11° 58' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49