|

Current local time in Eibenstock, Germany

4:22 :14 AM

04:22 :14

Monday, 26 September 2022 (CEST)

Convert Eibenstock Time

Want to convert Eibenstock time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Eibenstock time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Eibenstock CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Eibenstock Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Eibenstock Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Aimpenstok, Ajbenshtok, Eibenstock, Eibenstoka, Eibenštoka, ai ben si tuo ke, aybnshtwk, Άιμπενστοκ, Айбеншток, Ајбеншток, آيبنشتوك, آیبن‌اشتوک, 艾本斯托克
Population
6,706
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 29' N Latitude / 12° 35' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49