|

Current local time in Geilenkirchen, Germany

3:39 :48 AM

03:39 :48

Wednesday, 29 June 2022 (CEST)

Convert Geilenkirchen Time

Want to convert Geilenkirchen time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Geilenkirchen time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Geilenkirchen CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Geilenkirchen Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Geilenkirchen Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
GKE, Gajlenkirkhen, Geilenkirchen, Gejlenkirkhen, Jellekerke, gai lun ji xing, ghaylnkyrshn, Гайленкирхен, Гайленкірхен, Гајленкирхен, Гейленкирхен, غايلنكيرشن, گایلن‌کیرشن, 盖伦基兴
Population
28,334
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 58' N Latitude / 6° 07' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49