|

Current local time in Gerolstein, Germany

6:28 :06 PM

18:28 :06

Tuesday, 24 May 2022 (CEST)

Convert Gerolstein Time

Want to convert Gerolstein time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Gerolstein time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Gerolstein CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Gerolstein Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Gerolstein Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Gerol'shtajn, Gerolshtajn, ge luo er si tai yin, gerorushutain, ghyrwlshtayn, Геролштајн, Герольштайн, غيرولشتاين, گرول‌اشتاین, გეროლშტაინი, ゲロルシュタイン, 格罗尔斯泰因
Population
7,664
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 13' N Latitude / 6° 39' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49