|

Current local time in Glonn, Germany

12:59 :40 AM

00:59 :40

Monday, 08 March 2021 (CET)

Convert Glonn Time

Want to convert Glonn time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Glonn time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Glonn CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Glonn Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Glonn Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Glon, Glonn, ge long, glwn, Глон, Глонн, گلون, 格隆
Population
4,317
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
47° 59' N Latitude / 11° 52' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49