|

Current local time in Hahnbach, Germany

6:51 :44 AM

06:51 :44

Tuesday, 23 July 2024 (CEST)

Convert Hahnbach Time

Want to convert Hahnbach time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Hahnbach time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Hahnbach CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Hahnbach Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Hahnbach Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Ganbakh, Hanbax, Khanbakh, ha en ba he, Ганбах, Ханбах, Հանբախ, 哈恩巴赫
Population
5,257
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
49° 32' N Latitude / 11° 48' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49