|

Current local time in Kulmain, Germany

6:37 :44 PM

18:37 :44

Friday, 01 July 2022 (CEST)

Convert Kulmain Time

Want to convert Kulmain time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Kulmain time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Kulmain CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Kulmain Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Kulmain Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Culmain, Kul'majn, Kulmain, Kulmajn, ku er mai yin, Кулмајн, Кульмайн, Քուլմայն, 库尔迈因
Population
2,452
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
49° 53' N Latitude / 11° 54' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49