|

Current local time in Kurort Oberwiesenthal, Germany

7:13 :21 PM

19:13 :21

Sunday, 19 May 2024 (CEST)

Convert Kurort Oberwiesenthal Time

Want to convert Kurort Oberwiesenthal time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Kurort Oberwiesenthal time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Kurort Oberwiesenthal CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Kurort Oberwiesenthal Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Kurort Oberwiesenthal Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Kurort Oberwiesenthal, Obervizental', Oberwiesenthal, Обервизенталь
Population
2,592
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 25' N Latitude / 12° 58' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49