|

Current local time in Lauter, Germany

9:05 :35 AM

09:05 :35

Wednesday, 19 June 2024 (CEST)

Convert Lauter Time

Want to convert Lauter time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Lauter time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Lauter CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Lauter Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Lauter Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Lauter, Lauter/Sachsen, lawtr, lawtr zaksn, Лаутер, لاوتر, لاوتر، زاکسن
Population
5,028
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 33' N Latitude / 12° 44' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49