|

Current local time in Moelln, Germany

2:21 :58 PM

14:21 :58

Saturday, 13 July 2024 (CEST)

Convert Moelln Time

Want to convert Moelln time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Moelln time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Moelln CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Moelln Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Moelln Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Meln, Mjol'n, Moelln, Molln, Mölln, mo er en, mwln, Мелн, Мёльн, مولن, 默尔恩
Population
18,469
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
53° 37' N Latitude / 10° 41' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49