|

Current local time in Naumburg, Germany

5:17 :44 PM

17:17 :44

Saturday, 01 October 2022 (CEST)

Convert Naumburg Time

Want to convert Naumburg time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Naumburg time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Naumburg CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Naumburg Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Naumburg Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Naumberg, Naumborg, Naumbourg, Naumburg, Naumburg an der Saale, Naumburg/Saale, Naumburgo, Stadt Naumburg, nao mu bao, naumbuleukeu, naumuburuku, nawmburgh, nawmbwrg, nawmbwrgh, nwmbwrgh, Наумбург, Наўмбург, ناومبورغ, ناومبورگ, نومبورغ, نَومْبُورْغ, ナウムブルク, 瑙姆堡, 나움부르크
Population
29,722
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 08' N Latitude / 11° 48' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49