|

Current local time in Nettersheim, Germany

11:28 :16 PM

23:28 :16

Saturday, 24 October 2020 (CEST)

Convert Nettersheim Time

Want to convert Nettersheim time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Nettersheim time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Nettersheim CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Nettersheim Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Nettersheim Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Neterskhajm, Netterskhajm, nei te er si hai mu, Нетерсхајм, Неттерсхайм, 内特尔斯海姆
Population
7,901
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 29' N Latitude / 6° 37' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49