|

Current local time in Neumark, Germany

3:06 :38 AM

03:06 :38

Thursday, 24 September 2020 (CEST)

Convert Neumark Time

Want to convert Neumark time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Neumark time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Neumark CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Neumark Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Neumark Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Brandeburgo Oriental, Brandenburg Oriental, Nojmark, Nouvelle Marche, Nowa Marchia, nuo yi ma er ke, nwymark, Ноймарк, نويمارك, نوی‌مارک, 诺伊马尔克
Population
3,281
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 39' N Latitude / 12° 21' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49