|

Current local time in Neustadt bei Coburg, Germany

12:11 :33 AM

00:11 :33

Monday, 22 April 2024 (CEST)

Convert Neustadt bei Coburg Time

Want to convert Neustadt bei Coburg time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Neustadt bei Coburg time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Neustadt bei Coburg CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Neustadt bei Coburg Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Neustadt bei Coburg Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Neustadt, Neustadt b.Coburg, Neustadt bei Coburg, Nojshtadt-Koburg, Nojshtadt-baj-Koburg, Nojshtat baj Koburg, ke bao fu jin nuo yi si ta te, nwyshtat bay kwbwrgh, Нойштадт-Кобург, Нойштадт-бай-Кобург, Нојштат бај Кобург, Նոյշթաթ Կոբուրգ, نويشتات باي كوبورغ, نوی‌اشتات بای کبورگ, ノイシュタット・バイ・コーブルク, 科堡附近诺伊斯塔特
Population
16,715
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 19' N Latitude / 11° 07' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49