|

Current local time in Oelsnitz, Germany

5:33 :31 PM

17:33 :31

Wednesday, 22 May 2024 (CEST)

Convert Oelsnitz Time

Want to convert Oelsnitz time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Oelsnitz time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Oelsnitz CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Oelsnitz Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Oelsnitz Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Oelsnitz im Vogtland, Oelsnitz/Vogtl.
Population
12,686
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 24' N Latitude / 12° 10' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49