|

Current local time in Rechtmehring, Germany

1:58 :12 PM

13:58 :12

Monday, 27 June 2022 (CEST)

Convert Rechtmehring Time

Want to convert Rechtmehring time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Rechtmehring time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Rechtmehring CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Rechtmehring Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Rechtmehring Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Rekhtmering, Rextmering, lei xi te mei ling, rshtmryng, Рехтмеринг, Рехтмерінг, Ռեխտմերինգ, رشتمرینگ, 雷希特梅灵
Population
1,772
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 07' N Latitude / 12° 10' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49