|

Current local time in Rheinfelden, Germany

6:23 :01 PM

18:23 :01

Tuesday, 05 July 2022 (CEST)

Convert Rheinfelden Time

Want to convert Rheinfelden time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Rheinfelden time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Rheinfelden CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Rheinfelden Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Rheinfelden Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Badisch-Rheinfelden, Rajnfel'den, Rheinfelden, Rheinfelden (Baden), Райнфельден
Population
32,535
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
47° 33' N Latitude / 7° 47' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49