|

Current local time in Rittersgruen, Germany

11:21 :07 AM

11:21 :07

Monday, 22 April 2024 (CEST)

Convert Rittersgruen Time

Want to convert Rittersgruen time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Rittersgruen time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Rittersgruen CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Rittersgruen Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Rittersgruen Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Rittersgruen, Rittersgrun, Rittersgrün
Population
1,889
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 28' N Latitude / 12° 47' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49