|

Current local time in Schonecken, Germany

10:05 :48 PM

22:05 :48

Tuesday, 13 April 2021 (CEST)

Convert Schonecken Time

Want to convert Schonecken time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Schonecken time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Schonecken CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Schonecken Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Schonecken Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Sheneken, Shjonekken, she nei ken, Шенекен, Шёнеккен, 舍内肯
Population
1,625
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 09' N Latitude / 6° 28' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49