|

Current local time in Stuttgart-Ost, Germany

12:12 :55 PM

12:12 :55

Thursday, 22 April 2021 (CEST)

Convert Stuttgart-Ost Time

Want to convert Stuttgart-Ost time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Stuttgart-Ost time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Stuttgart-Ost CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Stuttgart-Ost Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Stuttgart-Ost Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
S-Ost, Stgt-Ost
Population
47,500
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 47' N Latitude / 9° 12' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49