|

Current local time in Stutzengrun, Germany

12:37 :17 PM

12:37 :17

Saturday, 18 May 2024 (CEST)

Convert Stutzengrun Time

Want to convert Stutzengrun time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Stutzengrun time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Stutzengrun CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Stutzengrun Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Stutzengrun Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Shticengrin, Shtjutcengrjun, Stuetzengruen, Stützengrün, shi di cen lin, Штиценгрин, Штютценгрюн, 施蒂岑林
Population
3,900
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 31' N Latitude / 12° 31' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49