|

Current local time in Treuen, Germany

1:21 :55 AM

01:21 :55

Wednesday, 18 May 2022 (CEST)

Convert Treuen Time

Want to convert Treuen time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Treuen time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Treuen CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Treuen Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Treuen Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Treiene, Treuen, Trojen, te luo yi en, trwyn, Тройен, Тројен, تروين, تروین, 特罗伊恩
Population
9,189
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 32' N Latitude / 12° 18' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49