|

Current local time in Trittenheim, Germany

7:11 :10 AM

07:11 :10

Tuesday, 16 August 2022 (CEST)

Convert Trittenheim Time

Want to convert Trittenheim time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Trittenheim time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Trittenheim CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Trittenheim Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Trittenheim Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Tritenkhajm, Trittenheim, Trittenkhajm, te li teng hai mu, Тритенхајм, Триттенхайм, 特里滕海姆
Population
1,146
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
49° 49' N Latitude / 6° 53' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49