|

Current local time in Waldershof, Germany

6:02 :27 PM

18:02 :27

Wednesday, 20 January 2021 (CET)

Convert Waldershof Time

Want to convert Waldershof time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Waldershof time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Waldershof CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Waldershof Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Waldershof Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Val'dersgof, Val'derskhof, Valdershof, Valderskhof, Waldershof, faldrzhwf, wa er de er si huo fu, waldrzhwf, Валдерсхоф, Вальдерсгоф, Вальдерсхоф, Վալդերսհոֆ, فالدرزهوف, والدرزهوف, 瓦尔德尔斯霍夫
Population
4,634
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
49° 58' N Latitude / 12° 03' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49