|

Current local time in Wildenfels, Germany

12:43 :26 AM

00:43 :26

Monday, 22 April 2024 (CEST)

Convert Wildenfels Time

Want to convert Wildenfels time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Wildenfels time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Wildenfels CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Wildenfels Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Wildenfels Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Vil'denfel's, Vildenfels, Vildenfelsa, Vilntenfels, Wildenfels, fyldnflz, u~irudenferusu, wei er deng fei er si, wyldnfldz, Βίλντενφελς, Вилденфелс, Вильденфельс, فيلدنفلز, ویلدنفلدز, ウィルデンフェルス, 维尔登费尔斯
Population
4,072
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 40' N Latitude / 12° 36' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49