|

Current local time in Zschorlau, Germany

4:51 :36 PM

16:51 :36

Thursday, 25 April 2024 (CEST)

Convert Zschorlau Time

Want to convert Zschorlau time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Zschorlau time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Zschorlau CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Zschorlau Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Zschorlau Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Chorlau, Cshorlau, ci xiao er lao, Цшорлау, Чорлау, 茨肖尔劳
Population
5,944
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 34' N Latitude / 12° 39' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49