|

Current local time in Sefwi Wiawso, Ghana

7:21 :28 AM

07:21 :28

Thursday, 04 March 2021 (GMT)

Convert Sefwi Wiawso Time

Want to convert Sefwi Wiawso time to different time zone? Our GMT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Sefwi Wiawso time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Sefwi Wiawso GMT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Sefwi Wiawso Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.

Sefwi Wiawso Facts

Country
Ghana
Alternative Names
Sefwi Wiawso, Sehwi Wiawso, Wiawoso, Wiawso, Wiawuso, Wiosu
Currency
Cedi (GHS)
Geographic Coordinates
6° 12' N Latitude / 2° 29' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+233