|

Current local time in Tamale, Ghana

12:49 :07 AM

00:49 :07

Wednesday, May 22, 2019 (GMT)

Convert Tamale Time

Want to convert Tamale time to different time zone? Our GMT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Tamale time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Tamale GMT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Tamale Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.

Tamale Facts

Country
Ghana
Alternative Names
TML, Tamale, Тамале
Population
360579
Currency
Cedi (GHS)
Geographic Coordinates
9° 24' N Latitude / 0° 50' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+233

Nearby Cities and Towns