|

Current local time in Nea Stira, Greece

3:37 :56 PM

15:37 :56

Saturday, January 25, 2020 (EET)

Convert Nea Stira Time

Want to convert Nea Stira time to different time zone? Our EET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Nea Stira time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Nea Stira EET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Nea Stira Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 3:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 2:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Nea Stira Facts

Country
Greece
Alternative Names
Nea Stira, Nea Styra, Néa Stíra, Νέα Στύρα
Population
1061
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 10' N Latitude / 24° 11' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+30