|

Current local time in Ilulissat, Greenland

9:38 :31 PM

21:38 :31

Saturday, November 16, 2019 (-03)

Convert Ilulissat Time

Want to convert Ilulissat time to different time zone? Our -03 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Ilulissat time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Ilulissat -03 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Ilulissat Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
-02 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-2:00 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 10:00 PM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 30 at 9:59 PM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Ilulissat Facts

Country
Greenland
Alternative Names
Gorad Ilulisat, Ilulisat, Ilulisatas, Ilulisats, Ilulissat, JAV, Jakobshavn, Pagetonas kai Fiord Iloulissat, aylwlysat, illulisateu, irurisatto, yi lu li sa te, Παγετώνας και Φιόρδ Ιλούλισσατ, Ілуліссат, Горад Ілулісат, Илулисат, Илулиссат, אילוליסאט, إيلوليسات, ილულისატი, イルリサット, 伊卢利萨特, 일루리사트
Population
4413
Currency
Krone (DKK)
Geographic Coordinates
69° 13' N Latitude / 51° 06' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+299

Nearby Cities and Towns