|

Current local time in Narsaq, Greenland

6:26 :50 PM

18:26 :50

Sunday, May 19, 2019 (-02)

Convert Narsaq Time

Want to convert Narsaq time to different time zone? Our -02 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Narsaq time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Narsaq -02 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Narsaq Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-02 -
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-2:00 hours during , currently in use.
-3:00 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 10:00 PM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 30 at 9:59 PM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Narsaq Facts

Country
Greenland
Alternative Names
JNS, Narsak, Narsaq, Narssaq
Population
1633
Currency
Krone (DKK)
Geographic Coordinates
60° 54' N Latitude / 46° 03' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+299

Nearby Cities and Towns