|

Current local time in Paamiut, Greenland

5:54 :35 PM

17:54 :35

Saturday, May 25, 2019 (-02)

Convert Paamiut Time

Want to convert Paamiut time to different time zone? Our -02 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Paamiut time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Paamiut -02 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Paamiut Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-02 -
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-2:00 hours during , currently in use.
-3:00 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 10:00 PM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 30 at 9:59 PM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Paamiut Facts

Country
Greenland
Alternative Names
Frederikshab, FrederikshÄb, JFR, Paamiut, Pamiut
Population
1862
Currency
Krone (DKK)
Geographic Coordinates
61° 59' N Latitude / 49° 40' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+299

Nearby Cities and Towns