|

Current local time in Upernavik, Greenland

9:04 :15 PM

21:04 :15

Sunday, May 26, 2019 (-02)

Convert Upernavik Time

Want to convert Upernavik time to different time zone? Our -02 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Upernavik time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Upernavik -02 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Upernavik Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-02 -
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-2:00 hours during , currently in use.
-3:00 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 10:00 PM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 30 at 9:59 PM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Upernavik Facts

Country
Greenland
Alternative Names
JUV, Summer Place, Upernavik, Upernivik
Population
1129
Currency
Krone (DKK)
Geographic Coordinates
72° 47' N Latitude / 56° 09' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+299

Nearby Cities and Towns