|

Current local time in Petit Canal, Guadeloupe

11:32 :27 PM

23:32 :27

Monday, October 14, 2019 (AST)

Convert Petit Canal Time

Want to convert Petit Canal time to different time zone? Our AST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Petit Canal time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Petit Canal AST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Petit Canal Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AST - Atlantic Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Atlantic Standard Time, currently in use.

Petit Canal Facts

Country
Guadeloupe
Alternative Names
Petit Canat, Petit-Canal
Population
8554
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
16° 22' N Latitude / 61° 29' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+590