|

Current local time in Port Louis, Guadeloupe

5:51 :04 PM

17:51 :04

Tuesday, November 12, 2019 (AST)

Convert Port Louis Time

Want to convert Port Louis time to different time zone? Our AST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Port Louis time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Port Louis AST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Port Louis Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AST - Atlantic Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Atlantic Standard Time, currently in use.

Port Louis Facts

Country
Guadeloupe
Alternative Names
Port-Louis
Population
5515
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
16° 25' N Latitude / 61° 31' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+590