|

Current local time in Saint Claude, Guadeloupe

9:25 :06 PM

21:25 :06

Thursday, July 18, 2019 (AST)

Convert Saint Claude Time

Want to convert Saint Claude time to different time zone? Our AST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Saint Claude time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Saint Claude AST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Saint Claude Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AST - Atlantic Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Atlantic Standard Time, currently in use.

Saint Claude Facts

Country
Guadeloupe
Alternative Names
Saint-Claude
Population
10134
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
16° 01' N Latitude / 61° 42' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+590