|

Current local time in Saint-Francois, Guadeloupe

5:47 :17 AM

05:47 :17

Saturday, 16 January 2021 (AST)

Convert Saint-Francois Time

Want to convert Saint-Francois time to different time zone? Our AST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Saint-Francois time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Saint-Francois AST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Saint-Francois Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AST - Atlantic Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Atlantic Standard Time, currently in use.

Saint-Francois Facts

Country
Guadeloupe
Alternative Names
SFC, Saint-Francois, Saint-Fran├žois
Population
12,732
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
16° 15' N Latitude / 61° 16' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+590