|

Current local time in Trois-Rivieres, Guadeloupe

7:13 :24 AM

07:13 :24

Wednesday, 20 January 2021 (AST)

Convert Trois-Rivieres Time

Want to convert Trois-Rivieres time to different time zone? Our AST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Trois-Rivieres time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Trois-Rivieres AST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Trois-Rivieres Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AST - Atlantic Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Atlantic Standard Time, currently in use.

Trois-Rivieres Facts

Country
Guadeloupe
Alternative Names
Les Trois Rivieres, Les Trois Rivières, Trois-Rivieres, Trois-Rivières
Population
8,812
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
15° 58' N Latitude / 61° 38' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+590