|

Current local time in San Andres, Guatemala

4:56 :19 AM

04:56 :19

Saturday, 08 May 2021 (CST)

Convert San Andres Time

Want to convert San Andres time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare San Andres time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert San Andres CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

San Andres Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.

San Andres Facts

Country
Guatemala
Alternative Names
San Andres, San Andrés, sheng an de lei si, 聖安德雷斯
Population
7,235
Currency
Quetzal (GTQ)
Geographic Coordinates
16° 58' N Latitude / 89° 55' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+502