|

Current local time in Nzerekore, Guinea

2:18 :20 AM

02:18 :20

Thursday, 13 August 2020 (GMT)

Convert Nzerekore Time

Want to convert Nzerekore time to different time zone? Our GMT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Nzerekore time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Nzerekore GMT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Nzerekore Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.

Nzerekore Facts

Country
Guinea
Alternative Names
NZE, Nzerekore, Nzerekorė, Nzérékoré, eunjelekole, nzerekore, Нзерекоре, Նզերեկորե, نزیریکورے, ンゼレコレ, 은제레코레
Population
132,728
Currency
Franc (GNF)
Geographic Coordinates
7° 45' N Latitude / 8° 49' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+224

Nearby Cities and Towns