|

Current local time in Siguiri, Guinea

3:54 :45 AM

03:54 :45

Friday, 25 June 2021 (GMT)

Convert Siguiri Time

Want to convert Siguiri time to different time zone? Our GMT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Siguiri time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Siguiri GMT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Siguiri Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.

Siguiri Facts

Country
Guinea
Alternative Names
GII, Sigiri, Siguiri, Сигири
Population
43,601
Currency
Franc (GNF)
Geographic Coordinates
11° 25' N Latitude / 9° 10' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+224

Nearby Cities and Towns