|

Current local time in Les Anglais, Haiti

10:05 :48 PM

22:05 :48

Saturday, July 20, 2019 (EDT)

Convert Les Anglais Time

Want to convert Les Anglais time to different time zone? Our EDT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Les Anglais time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Les Anglais EDT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Les Anglais Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
EST - Eastern Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 4 at 1:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 10 at 1:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Les Anglais Facts

Country
Haiti
Alternative Names
Anglais, Les Anglais, Ville des Anglais
Population
8247
Currency
Gourde (HTG)
Geographic Coordinates
18° 18' N Latitude / 74° 13' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+509