|

Current local time in Les Irois, Haiti

6:58 :03 PM

18:58 :03

Saturday, January 18, 2020 (EST)

Convert Les Irois Time

Want to convert Les Irois time to different time zone? Our EST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Les Irois time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Les Irois EST timezone to GMT, PST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Les Irois Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EST - Eastern Standard Time
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time, currently in use.
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 3 at 1:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 8 at 1:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Les Irois Facts

Country
Haiti
Alternative Names
Irois, Les Irois
Population
2265
Currency
Gourde (HTG)
Geographic Coordinates
18° 24' N Latitude / 74° 27' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+509